?

Log in

xnovacainex's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
xnovacainex

R E C E N T F R I E N D S C O M M . A R C H I V E I N F O
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Apr 2006|02:15pm]
[ mood | content ]

some icons that i made. i'm new to this, so they may suck.


iconsCollapse )

leave a comment

[20 Mar 2006|06:43pm]
[ mood | still sore ]

OMG! HOW COULD I FORGET TO MENTION THIS!

TIGGER HAD KITTENS! FOUR OF THEM! THEY ARE THE CUTEST THINGS I EVER SAW! HOPEFULLY TORRY BRINGS OVER HER CAMERA AND I COULD PUT THE PICTURES ON MY LJ.

WE NAMED THEM TOO, AND WHEN I SAY WE, I MEAN, TORRY, ARRON, BRANDY AND MYSELF.

TORRY: LUCIOUS - LAZY AS ALL FUCK - HAS ONE EYE OPEN.
ARRON: BILLIE JOE - RETARDED. NOT REALLY, ACTUALLY, I DUNNO IF HE REALLY IS OR NOT. HE SEEMS LIKE IT THOUGH.
BRANDY: MOONY - SO ADORABLE!
MINE: LOKI - LITTLE ASSHOLE, BUT STILL SO DAMN SEXY.

well, i guess that's all i had to add. TIME TO GET MY POP-TART!

leave a comment

"only rapists eat crackers, el rapo." [20 Mar 2006|06:29pm]
[ mood | sore ]

what's up, homies?

today was an eventful day, but shall i start off with the weekend, yes, i think i should.

friday, i don't even remember. i guess i was sitting home being bored, who knows?

saturday, torry came over my house and then we went to the carnival up by eastpoint mall and we had fun! we went on the zipper and then we went on the samarai (sp?) and then on the round-up and then my dad and i went onto the claw/street fighter together. torry and arron says that my dad and my face was funny. we're losers.

on sunday, we went back to the carnival and torry and me went on the zipper twice and we went on the samarai and then the claw and we went home. but, i still had fun. the samarai is fucking scary as shit. it reminds me of an upside pirate ship and when it's flipping you, it leaves you up in the air and my whole ass was off of the seat. goshers, i thought i was gonna shit my pants.

monday, today, it was a B day and my dad took me in late and I JUST SO HAPPENED to be there the same time torry was, so, we skipped first period. then, we went back for second and then we skipped third together. and we went in for C lunch, which is our lunch and we tried to stay for D lunch, with Crystal and Sabrina...but, things didn't work out.

we were sitting behind the tech building and all four of us were smoking a cigarette and then Ms. Cochran came by and Crystal and Sabrina ran and Torry and I just walked until she finally told us to stop. She was like, "kirstie, you planning on cutting my class again?" and i was like, "i don't cut your class, my dad picks me up. we're having family problems." or something like that. then, she took us to lunch and then she took us to the office and we had to sit in there and this boy carl was sitting on chair over from me and the chair in between us had a folder on it and he said something like, "there's a folder right there."
and i was like, "thank you. i'm not sitting right there." with this snappy ass attitude. so, then officer koose or fucking whatever her name is, took us to the ISS room. (In-School-Suspension.) And yeah, we had to stay there until lunch was over, which was like ten minutes. and the teacher in there was CREEPSKI! with his creepy eyebrows and his cocked eyes. oh well...

so, then after all that, torry's mom came and picked us up. i didn't go to fourth and then we went to her house and watched, "Surreal Life", "Celebrity Fit Club" and we raped each other and i gorged myself in crackers and as torry says: "only rapists eat crackers..." she's right. *smiles cheesily* and then we took a nap and we went downstairs and as i was about to gorge myself in chicken, my dad picked me up. so, now i'm here and my muscles ache from the carnival. i can hardly move my fucking neck.

well, i'm gonna go...and...eat a pop-tart. god, i am such a fatass and then, i'll lay down and watch television, it's what i do best.

leave a comment

[07 Mar 2006|07:58pm]
ugh, myspace isn't working and i have this project due tomorrow for my communications class, but i don't feel like doing it, so i'm not. i'll just be like, "er...my printer was broke and i couldn't print it out, so could i e-mail it to you tomorrow..." *shifty eyes* and just run out of the class.

um, let's start off with how my day was. school was eh... i skipped last period with crystal and torry and we sat on this rusty ass bridge, then we sat on the railroad tracks and had a little fire.

then, torry and i came back to my house and watched Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. Love it. Then, my mom and dad went shopping. then, torry went home and now i'm here.

i suppose i'm finished. peace.
leave a comment

i'm not black like barry white. [14 Feb 2006|08:12pm]
HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!


hey, bitches and hoes.

today was a good day for school.

Copped third period with Torry and Alexis. Twas' fun. Then, Alexis and I copped fourth period together.

I was thinking about Alexis giving me a tat. Maybe like a small ass peace sign on my ankle or something. SOMETHING REALLLLLLY SMALL.

annnnnyways, we basically just talked, smoked...and ran in the snow while singing, "I'm not black like barry white." GOOOOD TIMES! GOOOOOD TIMES!

And you know what else! IT'S A QUEER EYE FOR THE STRAIGHT GUY MARATHON. You people don't know how much I love that show. Carson fucking slays me with his gayness.

And my dad got me a teddy bear for Valentine's day. IT'S SO CUTE! Love him. His name is Robber Roy. 'Cause he has a black hoodie and a black baseball cap. He looks like a robber.

OH! OH! OH! I made up a song for Fonzie. It's his theme song, 'cause everyone knows he loves cheese, like doritos and puff'n corn. So, here it goes.

ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVORING!
ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVORING!
DOOOOOORITO'S! DOOOOOORITO'S!
ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVORING!
ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVORING!
DOOOOORITO'S! PUFF'N CORN!
DOOOOORITO'S! PUFF'N CORN!
CHHHHHHHEEEESSSSEEEE DOOOODLEEEEESSSS!

It's a lot more funnier when I sing it. *bits lip* yeah...i know, it's not funny. But, I sung it to my mom and she laughed.

OH!...i want a ferret. RIGHT NOW! AND I'M GOING TO NAME HIM LOKI!...i said i want a fucking ferret.

Alright, I guess I'm done here.

WELL, PEACE OUUUUUUUT!
leave a comment {1} comments

[13 Feb 2006|08:05pm]
Hello everyone.

Today was an okay day. Like I said yesterday: we didn't have school. So, Torry came over and we basically just chilled in my room and we did build a snowman. he's retarded, but oh well...

Torry left and I'm pretty sure she's pissed at me for the whole Steven conversation. I can tell when people're mad at me because they always are. so, yeah.

I suppose I'm done here. My head hurts and I want to take a shower.

bye.
leave a comment

[12 Feb 2006|08:57pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

I'M SO HAPPY! WE DON'T HAVE SCHOOL TOMORROW! I SHOULD JUST GET UP AND DANCE! BUT I'M TOO LAZY TO EVEN MOVE!

well, i'm back from torry's now. i'm happy to see my fonz monz. MISSED HIM VER' MUCH! LOVE MY FONZ MONZ!

well, i think i'm gonna get off the interent and go watch a movie or somethin'.

so, peace out my friends...

oh, i did a survey. here it is.

poopie chickens and charles dickens.Collapse )

leave a comment

[12 Feb 2006|02:04pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Hola everyone.

Well, today was a pretty exciting day. Yup. I spent the night over Torry's - I came over Friday because we didn't go to the dance. I bought a black shirt and a red tie - I was a lady version of Bill' Joe. OH WELL!

So, last night it snowed like hell, we got fourteen inches and then the power went off today at like 5 o'clock in the am.

so, yeah, we've been without power for HOURS! It was just like a nightmare. *shifty eyes* Okay, it wasn't that bad.

Well, I suppose I'm finished here.

So, peace out my negros.

leave a comment

[01 Feb 2006|08:09pm]
Well, hola.

Today was a good day for the most part. But, yesterday...my mom got into a car accident. She wasn't hurt and no one else was, but the car's pretty beat up. The back window's broken and their's a huge dent in it. But, at least we have a sexy while rental car. YEEAH!

And well, today I watched the Corpse Bride, *mumbles* Bratz: Rock Angelz. Oh, I'm so cool and made COOKIES! I'm such an awesome baker. If you just don't eat the burnt bottoms. *shifty eyes*

Well, I guess I'm done here.

Peace-up, a-town-down.
leave a comment

[23 Jan 2006|07:45pm]
Hi.

Well, I'm sick and tired. Even though I've been sleeping all day.

I don't really feel like typing, but I will say what happened today.

-Skipped school with Mikey.
-Met up with his friends.
-Chilled at McDonalds.
-Ran away from the cops...with Mikey's bookbag and mine.
-Saw this girl Naira.
-Listened to Mikey's MP3 player.
-Mikey malestered my bookbag.
-Came home.
-Went to sleep.
-Feel like shit.

Peace.
leave a comment

[20 Jan 2006|01:23am]
er...

...I got a Xanga...thingy. I dunno why. I'm just bored as fuck and their's nothing else to do...so, I made one.

But, don't worry LJ. I SHANT ABANDONEN YOU! My new Xanga journal/blog-thingy...will just be for...dancing...and stuff. shhh...it's all over with...

so, yeah. my Xanga username is...who want's to take a guess? huh? who does? okay, it's...pessimistx

so, yeah. I'm just cool like that.

PEACE OUT!
leave a comment

[19 Jan 2006|08:18pm]
[ mood | cold ]

well, hello douche faces.

Hmm...nothing really happened today.

EXCEPT! In the morning, Torry called and she wanted me to skip school with her...but, we were waiting for each other in the wrong places. We're not retards I swear. *shifty eyes*

...um...so, I went to first period...and then...er...we saw each other at homeroom. When this fight happened. it was freakin' heelarious. Their was some black chick ontop of this white chick and she was just slamming her head in the fucking floor. Some crazy asssssss shit.

So, we decided to skip second period instead. It was fucking COLD as shit. Yes, it was. And I wanted to beat some stupid bitches ass...but Torry wouldn't let me. *sighs*

So, then after that I went to Journalism and we had mid-terms, it was pretty easy. So, at lunch, this girl Caroline and Alexis came out with me and we saw Mikey and he came outside with us to smoke a cigarette. It was Newports, but oh well...I still had fun.

Then, in Drafting we took our Midterms. I got a 78%! Pretty good, right? Yeah bitches, that's what I thought.

So, I came home and went upstairs. Watched this thing on the movie, "The Poltergeist", it was pretty cool. Um...then, I watched the ending of "Troy" and now I'm missing "Cheetah Girls". So...i'm outtie, douche faces.

leave a comment

[16 Jan 2006|07:42pm]
[ mood | pissed off! ]

I'M ABOUT TO FUCKING SHOOT AOL! BECAUSE I FUCKING HATE ALL THIS TEEN SHIT! OKAY! I FUCKING HATE YOU AOL! I WILL FUCKING KILL YOU ONE DAY!

It won't let me view my friend's journals. It won't fucking let me sign onto fucking myspace.

If I knew my fucking mother's password I would go and change all this shit, but I don't...so, fuck you aol. Go fucking shove a gerbil up your ass through a tube!

leave a comment {1} comments

conversation of hilariousness. [02 Jan 2006|03:08am]
[ mood | amused ]

This aim conversation between Karvis and I is so funny to me. You just have to read for yourself.

But, this isn't all of it...

aim conversationCollapse )

leave a comment

[02 Jan 2006|12:21am]
[ mood | awake ]

Well, I suppose I'm gonna get off of the internet tonight...even though, I have accomplished much.

Arron and I are probably gonna watch "The Pacifier" - don't know if that's how it's spelled - but, shhhh...don't tell anyone.

BYEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]